DW4_WBCLtd


R
TEAMS (1st named is the team leader and arranges members playing schedule)
A BRISBANE Geoff Davies/Susan Andrews/Nigel Sharpe/Maureen Spyers
B CANBERRA Gill Hedley/Dave Knight/Gordon King/Stan Clift/Shelley Clarke
C DARWIN Richard Weston/Maurice Brazier/Les Waite/Joan Amos/Hazel Barnes
D MELBOURNE Pauline Davies/Steve Perris/Ken Adams/Lynda Wallens/Janice Salmon
E PERTH Dorothy Cherrington/Molly Wood/John Kelly/Brenda Clift/Paul Cooper
F SYDNEY Jeff Hedley/Pamela Johns/Sue Kelly/Rose Adams/Eddie Amos
MATCHES
Dates Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6  
May 24 C v D E v A B v F      
June 31       C v A E v B F v D
June 7   E v D B v A C v F    
  14     E v F A v D C v B  
  22 C v E F v A B v D      
  28       C v D E v A B v F
    July 5   C v A E v B F v D    
  12     E v D B v A C v F  
  19 E v F A v D C v B      
  26       C v E F v A B v D
Aug 2   C v D E v A B v F    
  9     C v A E v B F v D  
  16 E v D B v A C v F      
  23       E v F A v D C v B
  30       C v E F v A B v D
RESULTS
Dates Scores
May 24 Darwin 14 v Melbourne 12 - Perth 13 v Brisbane 12- Canberra 3 v Sydney 22
  31 Darwin 13 v Brisbane 12 - Perth 4 v Canberra 16- Sydney 15 v Melbourne 14
June  7 Perth 14 v Melbourne 15 - Canberra 9 v Brisbane 20 - Darwin 6 v Sydney 20
  14 Perth 20 v Sydney 7 - Brisbane 10 v  Melbourne 0 - Darwin 13 v Canberra 5
  21 Darwin 20 v Perth 6 - Sydney 16 v Brisbane 8 - Canberra 10 v Melbourne 12
  28 Darwin 14 v Melbourne 9 - Perth 14 v Brisbane 14 - Canberra 12 v Sydney 14
    July 5 Darwin 14 v Brisbane 9 - Perth 14 v Canberra 7 - Sydney 18 v Melbourne 5
  12 Perth 14 v Melbourne 10 - Canberra 14 v Brisbane 12 - Darwin 12 v Sydney 14
  19 Perth 6 v Sydney 16- Brisbane 10 v  Melbourne 0 - Darwin 12 v Canberra 14
  26 Darwin 6 v Perth 18 - Sydney 8 v Brisbane 20 - Canberra 9 v Melbourne 14
      Aug 2Darwin 10 v Melbourne 7- Perth 10 v Brisbane 12- Canberra 25 v Sydney 6
  9 Darwin 6 v Brisbane 15 - Perth 0 v Canberra 10 - Sydney 18 v Melbourne 5
  16 Perth 16 v Melbourne 7- Canberra 17 v Brisbane 19 - Darwin 3 v Sydney 24
  23 Perth 5 v Sydney 17 - Brisbane 17 v Melbourne 11 - Darwin 8 v Canberra 15
  30 Darwin 14 v Perth 23 - Sydney 16 v Brisbane 8 - Canberra 23 v Melbourne 4
LEAGUE TABLE - Congratulations to Sydney, winners 2019
Teams P W D L Shot Diff Points  
F SYDNEY 15 12 0 3 +80 24
A BRISBANE 15 8 1 6 +37         17
E PERTH 15 7 1 7 -2 15
B CANBERRA 15 7 0 8 +15 14
C DARWIN 15 7 0 8 -39 14
D MELBOURNE 15 3 0 12 -91 6

 

 

 

Wealden Bowls Club

Australian Pairs League 2019