DW4_WBCLtd
Date Opponents H/A Rinks Time Format Win/     Lose Shots Home Shots Away
April
WED 26 ST FRANCIS H 5T 2.30 W Won 123 56
SAT 29 CALVERLEY (GROVE) H 4T 2.30 W Won 57 48
SUN 30 UCKFIELD H 6T 2.30 W Lost 92 109
May
WED 3 CROWBOROUGH WOLFE H 6T 2.30 W Won 118 75
SAT 6 RIVERSIDE A 4T 2.30 W Won 87 41
SUN 7 OPEN DAY              
WED 10 HAILSHAM SHORT MAT BC H 4T 2,00 G Won 99 39
FRI 12 GILDREDGE PARK  H 5T 2.00 W Won 123 73
WED 17 BARCOMBE A 4T 2.30 W Won 97 32
FRI 19 HELLINGLY H 4T 2.00 W Won 77 56
SUN 21 THE DRIVE, HOVE A 4T 2.00 W Canc - -
WED 24 PADDOCK WOOD (SHIELD) A 5T 2.30 G Won 85 81
SAT 27 ROTHERFIELD A 4T 2.30 W Lost 55 73
WED 31 CLUB DRIVE         n/a - -
June
SAT 3 MARESFIELD H 4T 2.30 W Won 128 55
SUN 4 SOUTHGATE PARK (Edward Rowland Team A) H 1 10.00 G Won 20 18
    HOVE & KINGSWAY (Edward Rowland Team B) H 1 2.00 G Won 29 9
THU 8 BUXTED PARK H 4T 2.30 W Lost 57 79
SAT 10 CALVERLEY (GROVE) A 4T 2.30 W Lost 62 66
WED 14 EAST GRINSTEAD H 4R 2.00 W Won 97 55
SUN 18 CROWBOROUGH WOLFE A 6T 2.30 W Won 103 99
WED 21 EASTBOURNE BLIND SOC H 4T 2.15 W Canc - -
SAT 24 SUMMER PARTY              
July
SUN 2 BUXTED PARK A 4T 2,30 W Lost 47 80
WED 5 RIVERSIDE H 4T 2.30 W Won 51 43
SAT 8 HAYWARDS HEATH (Edward Rowland Team B) H 1 10.00 G Lost 20 21
SUN 9 THE DRIVE, HOVE A 4T 2.00 W Lost 70 75
WED 12 BIBCOS (SHIELD) A 5T 2.30 G Lost 77 (2) 84 (4)
SUN 16 CROSS IN HAND A 4T 2.30 W Canc - -
WED 19 ST FRANCIS A 5T 2.30 W Lost 40 47
SUN 23 VICTORIA DRIVE & EASTBOURNE LADIES A 4T 2.00 W Canc - -
WED 26 PADDOCK WOOD (SHIELD) H 5T 2.30 G Won 107 (4) 62 (2)
SUN 30 EAST GRINSTEAD A 4T 2.00 W Lost 46 93
August
WED 2 GILDREDGE PARK  A 5T 2.00 W Rain - -
SAT 5 WESTERHAM A 6T 2.30 W Lost 47 115
WED 9 CLUB DRIVE              
SUN 13 UCKFIELD A 4T 2.30 W Lost 46 93
WED 16 CROSS IN HAND H 4T 2.30 W Won 78 26
FRI 18 HOST VENUE FOR COUNTY VICE PATRONS Hosts 6R 2.00 W Hosts - -
SAT 19 PADDOCK WOOD A 5T 2.30 W Lost 73 90
WED 23 BIBCOS (SHIEL) H 5T 2.30 G Won 87 (3.5) 77 (2.5)
WED 30 ADASTRA H 4 T 2.00 W Aband - -
September
SAT 2 FINALS DAY              
SUN 3 SUPPLEMENTARY FINALS DAY IF REQUIRED              
WED 6 MARESFIELD A 4T 2.30 W Lost 67 83
SAT 9 FRANT A 4T 2.30 W Lost 23 73
WED 13 PADDOCK WOOD H 5T 2.30 G Won 91 63
SAT 16 ROTHERFIELD H 4T 2.30 W Won 70 53
SUN 17 HELLINGLY A 4T 2.00 W Lost 53 92
THU 21 WESTERHAM H 6T 2.30 W      
FRI 22 COMPETITIONS PRIZE GIVING DINNER              
SAT 30 WEALDEN INDOOR CLUB A 6T 2.15 W      

 

 

<

Wealden Bowls Club

Fixtures and Results 2017