DW4_WBCLtd


 


Date Opponents H/A Rinks Time Format Win/     Lose Shots Home Shots Away
APRIL
WED 25 ST FRANCIS H 5T 2.30 W Won 146 46
SAT 28 CALVERLEY (GROVE) H 4T 2.30 W Lost 56 67
SUN 29 UCKFIELD H 6T 2.30 W Won 96 68
MAY
WED 2 CROWBOROUGH WOLFE H 6T 2.30 W Won 131 89
SAT 5 RIVERSIDE A 4T 2.30 W Lost 58 68
SUN 6 OPEN DAY         - - -
FRI 11 GILDREDGE PARK  H 5T 2.00 W Won 144 59
WED 16 BARCOMBE A 4T 2.30 W Lost 62 73
FRI 18 HELLINGLY H 4T 2.00 G Won 72 56
SUN 20 THE DRIVE, HOVE A 4T 2.00 W Lost 58 68
WED 23 PADDOCK WOOD (SHIELD) A 5T 2.30 G Lost 51 81
SAT 26 ROTHERFIELD A 4T 2.30 W Lost 68 82
MON 28 SPRING BANK HOLIDAY         - - -
WED 30 CLUB DRIVE         - - -
JUNE
SAT 2 MARESFIELD H 4T 2.30 W Won 67 34
THU 7 BUXTED PARK H 4T 2.30 W Won 78 49
SAT 9 CALVERLEY (GROVE) A 4T 2.30 W Lost 53 85
WED 13 EAST GRINSTEAD H 4T 2.30 W Won 75 59
WED 20 EASTBOURNE BLIND SOC H 4T 2.00 W Won 129 19
SAT 23 SUMMER SOCIAL         - - -
WED 27 CLUB DRIVE     2.00 Greys - - -
JULY
SUN 1 BUXTED PARK (unable to raise a team) A 4T 2,30 W Canc - -
WED 4 RIVERSIDE H 4T 2.30 W Won 105 42
SUN 8 THE DRIVE, HOVE H 4T 2.00 W Lost 73 80
WED 11 BIBCOS (SHIELD) A 5T 2.30 G Won 94 77
SUN 15 CROSS IN HAND A 4T 2.30 G CANC - -
WED 18 ST FRANCIS A 5T 2.30 W Lost 76 97
SUN 22 HAMPDEN PARK H 4T 2.00 W Won 78 58
WED 25 PADDOCK WOOD (SHIELD) H 5T 2.30 G Won 89 65
SUN 29 EAST GRINSTEAD (Unable to raise team) A 4T 2.30 W Canc - -
AUGUST
WED 1 GILDREDGE PARK  A 5T 2.00 W Lost 74 115
SAT 4 WESTERHAM (Unable to raise team) A 6T 2.30 W Canc - -
WED 8 CLUB DRIVE              
SUN 12 UCKFIELD  -  played at Wealden A 4T 2.30 W Won 77 61
WED 15 CROSS IN HAND (failed to attend) H 4T 2.30 G - - -
FRI 17 HOST VENUE FOR COUNTY VICE PATRONS H 4R 2.00 W Canc - -
SAT 18 PADDOCK WOOD A 5T 2.30 W Won 80 66
WED 22 BIBCOS (SHIELD) H 5T 2.30 G Lost 64 85
SUN 26 ISLE OF THORNS A 4T 2.00 G Rain - -
WED 29 ADASTRA H 4 T 2.00 W Won 94 53
SEPTEMBER
SAT 1 FINALS WEEKEND              
SUN 2 FINALS WEEKEND              
WED 5 MARESFIELD A 4T 2.30 W Lost 46 95
SAT 8 FRANT H 4T 2.30 W Won 118 44
WED 12 PADDOCK WOOD H 5T 2.30 G L ost 63 104
SAT 15 ROTHERFIELD H 4T 2.30 W Won 106 46
SUN 16 HELLINGLY A 4T 2.00 G Lost 39 48
THU 20 WESTERHAM H 6T 2.30 W Won 155 58
SAT 29 WEALDEN MIXED INDOOR A 6T 2.15 W Lost 81 122

 

 

<

Wealden Bowls Club

Fixtures and Results 2018