DW4_WBCLtd





 
Date Opponents H/A Rinks Time Format Win/     Lose Shots Home Shots Away
APRIL
WED 24 ST FRANCIS H 5T 2.00 W      
SAT 27 CALVERLEY (GROVE) H 4T 2.00 W      
SUN 28 UCKFIELD H 6T 2.00 W      
   
MAY
WED 1 CROWBOROUGH WOLFE A 6T 2.30 W      
SAT 4 RIVERSIDE A 4T 2.30 W      
SUN 5 OPEN DAY - TBC              
MON 6 BANK HOLIDAY              
FRI 10 GILDREDGE PARK  H 5T 2.00 W      
SAT 11                
SUN 12                
WED 15 BARCOMBE H 4T 2.00 W      
FRI 17 HELLINGLY H 4T 2.00 G      
SAT 18                
SUN 19 THE DRIVE, HOVE A 4T 2.00 W      
WED 22 PADDOCK WOOD (SHIELD) A 5T 2.30 G      
SAT 25 ROTHERFIELD A 4T 2.30 W      
SUN 26                
MON 27 BANK HOLIDAY              
WED 29 CLUB DRIVE              
JUNE
SAT 1 MARESFIELD H 4T 2.00 W      
SUN 2                
TUE 4 CRAWLEY TOWN MSBL H 3R 6.00 G      
SAT 8 CALVERLEY (GROVE) A 4T 2.30 W      
SUN 9                
TUE 11 EAST GRINSTEAD MSBL A 3R 6.00 G      
SAT 15 EASTBOURBE BLIND SOC H 4T 2.00 W      
SUN 16                
TUE 18 HORSHAM PARK MSBL H 3R 6.00 G      
SAT 22 SUMMER SOCIAL              
SUN 23                
TUE 25 NUTLEY MSBL H 3R 6.00 G      
SAT 29                
SUN 30 BUXTED PARK A 4T 2.30 W      
JULY
TUE 2 SOUTHGATE PARK MSBL A 3R 6.00 G      
WED 3 RIVERSIDE H 4T 2.30 W      
SAT 6                
SUN 7 THE DRIVE, HOVE H 4T 2.00 W      
TUE 9 CRAWLEY TOWN MSBL A 3R 6.00 G      
WED 10 BIBCOS (SHIELD) A 5T 2.30 G      
SAT 13                
SUN 14                
TUE 16 EAST GRINSTEAD MSBL H 3R 6.00 G      
WED 17 ST FRANCIS A 5T 2.00 W      
SAT 20                
SUN 21 HAMPDEN PARK A 4T 2.00 W      
TUE 23 HORSHAM PARK MSBL A 3R 6.00 G      
WED 24 PADDOCK WOOD (SHIELD) H 5T 2.00 G      
SAT 27                
SUN 28 EAST GRINSTEAD A 4T 2.30 W      
TUE 30 NUTLEY MSBL A 3R 6.00 G      
WED 31 GILDREDGE PARK  A 5T 2.00 W      
AUGUST
SAT 3 WESTERHAM A 6T 2.30 W      
SUN 4                
TUE 6 SOUTHGATE PARK MSBL H 3R 6.00 G      
WED 9 CLUB DRIVE              
SAT 10                
SUN 11 UCKFIELD A 4T 2.30 W      
WED 14 LINDFIELD A 4T 2.00 W      
SAT 17 PADDOCK WOOD A 5T 2.30 W      
SUN 18                
WED 21 BIBCOS (SHIELD) H 5T 2.00 G      
SAT 24                
SUN 25 EAST GRINSTEAD H 4T 2.00 W      
MON 26 BANK HOLIDAY              
WED 28 ADASTRA A 4 T 2.00 W      
SAT 31 FINALS WEEKEND              
SEPTEMBER
SUN 1 FINALS WEEKEND              
WED 4 MARESFIELD A 4T 2.30 W      
SAT 7 FRANT A 4T 2.30 W      
SUN 8                
WED 11 PADDOCK WOOD H 5T 2.00 G      
SAT 14 ROTHERFIELD H 4T 2.00 W      
SUN 15 HELLINGLY A 4T 2.00 G      
THU 19 WESTERHAM H 5T 2.00 W      
SAT 28 WEALDEN MIXED INDOOR CLUB H 6T 2.15 W      


 

 

<

Wealden Bowls Club

Fixtures and Results 2019